Western Lakes CC Road race and TT Leagues Report

After 4 rounds of the Road race league John Jennings Westport has a 32pt lead on Gerry Sheridan Kilmaine with Ger Coyne Tullycross back in third 41pts down. Technically any on the top 3 can win providing the other does not get in the top 10 overall. The last round on September 4th will tell all.

In the Time Trial league there are still 2 rounds left, August 20th is a 16k TT starting on the Clonbur road out 8k towards Clonbur and back. the Final round is on September 10th.

 

Overall after Rd4
22/05/201306/06/201331/07/201314/08/2013Total
John Jennings44474247180
Gerry Sheridan43504510148
Ger Coyne455044139
Janos Blinos10444042136
Martin Jennings453940124
Patricia Harte41102041112
Monica Nee434710100
Andrea Heneghan47103895
Wendy Keane40103989
John Gill414586
Martin Joyce1010411071
David McDermott1010391069
Michael Gilvarry104454
John Hughes431053
Alan Stephens401050
James Kane5050
Mary Mulchrone4343
Eamon Keane4242
Kathleen Barry4242
Padraig Hughes10201040
Sean Stagg3939
Constantin Bartels3838
Amanda Byrne3838
John Walsh3838
Sean O’Malley102030
Shane Gilligan10101030
John Cummins101020
Noel Gibbons101020
Mike Kelly101020
Colm Jennings101020
John Conroy101020
Padraig Marrey101020
Brian Golden1010
Tim Kelly1010
Marie Frazer1010
Kieran Heneghan1010