Western Covey league after rd 3

Three rounds into the league and Western Lakes hold the top 2 spots, in the team classement Western Lakes CC also hold a good lead of 654pts to Covies 612pts

In the Ladies section Westport Covey wheelers are walking away with this section, as the Western Lakes ladies are shy to race.

 

GroupName:Sign onClubCatRd1Rd2Total Points
4Sean O’MalleyWLCCA3503950139
4Padraig MarreyWLCCA1474247136
4Ger CorcoranCWA3434542130
4Mark QuiglyWLCCA2404345128
4Mick BradyCWA2294140110
4Ollie WhyteCWA4425010102
4John James FlahertyWLCCA218374196
4Keith O’ConnellCWA341381089
4Padraic HughesWLCCA323471080
4Patjoe O’ConnellCWA428401078
3Sean McLoughlinCWCLUB20103868
4Keiran Heneghan WLCCA3 JUN38101058
4Michael GilvarryWLCCA3451055
3Colm JenningsWLCCCLUB0104353
4Noel MulroyCWA43901049
3Anthony ChappatCWCLUB0103949
3James McGreevyCWA43701047
Bryan HylandCW1003747
3Brendan ConwayCWCLUB26101046
3Sean FlynnCWU1624101044
3Shane GilliganWLCCA421101041
3Richard MeeneyCWA4301040
2David McDermotWLCCA41020m1040
2Noreen O’TooleCWLADIES1020m1040
3Michael FlynnCWA417101037
3Achlinn O’ReillyCWJUN2501035
2Tony FitzgeraldCWCLUB1020m30
1Andrea HeneghanWLCCLADIES1020m30
2Damien GannonCWU1610101030
3Martin JoyceWLCCA410101030
1Ben WalshCWu1410101030
1Annmarie EganCWLADIES10101030
1Theo InghamCWCLUB10101030
1Alan FlahertyWLCCCLUB10101030
1Siobhan O’MalleyCWLADIES10101030
2Colin KellyCWA4191029
3Dermot WardeCWA427027
3John ConroyWLCCA4161026
2Dave HanahoeCWCLUB151025
3Dave O’MalleyCWCLUB141024
2Arron DohertyCWU14131023
3Colin BrowneCWA422022
3David RodgersCWCLUB101020
1John JenningsWLCCCLUB101020
1John HughesWLCCCLUB101020
1Kathleen BarryWLCCLADIES101020
2Noel GibbonsWLCCCLUB020m20
2Michael NeedhamCWCLUB1001020
2Collette SweeneyCWLADIES1001020
2Joe BrowneCWCLUB1001020
2Martin NeeCWCLUB1001020
3Tom BurkeCWA30101020
2Rob ConwayCWCLUB12012
2Thomas MoranCWA411011
1Edward WalshCW10010
1Stephen CowleyCWCLUB10010
2James FitzsimonsCWCLUB10010
3Rory SmythCWCLUB10010
2Sean O’BoyleCWCLUB10010
2Padraic GannonCWA410010
1Billy CoyneCWCLUB10010
1Simon MoranCWCLUB10010
1Tommie LoughranCWCLUB10010
2Paul FeeneyCWCLUB10010
2Tom McGrealCWCLUB10010
1Cathy MellettWLCCLADIES10010
1Eoin McLoughlinCW10010
1Elaine HalpinCWLADIES10010
1Michael WalshCWCLUB10010
4Colm StauntonCWA301010
1Martin JenningsWLCCCLUB01010
3Mike KellyWLCCCLUB01010
1Graham CaseyWLCCCLUB01010
2Eamon KeaneWLCCCLUB01010
1Gerry SheridanWLCCCLUB01010
4Padraic ConwayCWA31010
1Gerard CoyneWLCCClub1010
1Monica NeeWLCCLADIES1010